English (Auditing (Accounting); Government Accounting)
post-audit survey [correct]
CONT: A post-audit survey gathers management's feedback on the recent audit in which they participated related to the team's competence, communication, and other factors. The survey metrics can validate good performance if [the] team is doing well. Conversely, if a team is underperforming, metrics can help identify problems in the audit process...
French (Vérification (Comptabilité); Comptabilité publique)
sondage postérieur à l'audit [correct, masculine noun]