English (Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine))
poor prognosis [correct, noun]; bad prognosis [correct, noun]
CONT: ... your doctor may tell you that you have a good prognosis if statistics suggest that your cancer is likely to respond well to treatment. Or, he may tell you that you have a poor prognosis if the cancer is harder to control. Whatever your doctor tells you, keep in mind that a prognosis is an educated guess.
French (Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine))
mauvais pronostic [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Procedimientos diagnósticos (Medicina))
mal pronóstico [correct, masculine noun]