English (Curling)
floor curling [correct, noun]
CONT: Floor curling is a simplified version of the sport of curling. Unlike curling which is played on ice, floor curling is played on a flat and smooth floor surface. With its rules similar to curling, it is especially good for training etiquette, intellectual tactics, team cooperation and sportsmanship.
French (Curling)
curling en salle [correct, masculine noun]; curling d'intérieur [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le curling en salle utilise des tapis de cible et des pierres sur roulements à billes pour reproduire l’expérience du curling à l’intérieur, sans la glace.