English (Dentistry; General Medicine, Hygiene and Health)
preventive dental care program [correct, noun]; preventative dental care program [correct, noun]
CONT: It is imperative that a patient who is diagnosed with leukemia be enrolled in a good preventive dental care program in which special emphasis is placed on the initiation and maintenance of a comprehensive oral hygiene regimen.
French (Dentisterie; Médecine générale, hygiène et santé)
programme de soins dentaires préventifs [correct, masculine noun]