English (Government Contracts)
sole source contract [correct, noun]
OBS: A sole source contract implies that there is only one supplier that can meet all requirements for the provision of a good or service, and that a competitive bidding process would only result in a maximum of one suitable bid submission.
French (Marchés publics)
contrat à fournisseur unique [correct, masculine noun]; marché à fournisseur unique [correct, masculine noun]