English (Clinical Psychology; Diagnostic Aids (Psychology))
emotion wheel [correct]
CONT: An emotion wheel is a visual guide with no set start or end. Emotion wheels can help you identify your emotions and help increase your emotional intelligence. You can use it to help figure out what may have caused your emotions and then ways that you may be able to handle them positively. It may also serve as a good visual guide to help children recognize emotions.
French (Psychologie clinique; Aides au diagnostic (Psychologie))
roue des émotions [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les roues des émotions (dont il en existe une multitude) représentent visuellement la gamme des émotions humaines. Ces aides visuelles aident à enseigner les émotions de base, à développer le vocabulaire émotionnel et à nommer les émotions.