English (Fire-Fighting Techniques; Brush, Prairie and Forest Fires; Fire Prevention)
fire analysis [correct, United States]
DEF: A process of reviewing results of fire control action on a given unit, or the specific action taken on a given fire, in order to identify reasons for both good and poor action and to recommend or prescribe ways and means of doing a more effective and efficient job.
French (Manœuvres d'intervention (incendies); Incendies de végétation; Prévention des incendies)
analyse critique d'un incendie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Examen méthodique des activités de prévention, de détection et de lutte intervenues au cours d'un incendie, en vue de déceler leur opportunité et leur efficacité, et d'améliorer à l'avenir le système de protection et de défense.
Spanish (Maniobras de intervención (incendios); Incendio de la vegetación; Prevención de incendios)
estudio de un incendio [masculine noun]