English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
hack [correct, noun]; hackney [correct]; pleasure horse [correct]
DEF: A horse for ordinary riding, as distinguished from cross-country, military, or other special riding; ...
CONT: Scarlett was adopted as a trail and pleasure horse for a wonderful family.
OBS: Class : Type of refined riding horse with good conformation, manners and action.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
hack [correct, anglicism, masculine noun]; cheval de promenade [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Cheval de selle n'ayant pas de spécialisation sportive.
Spanish (Carreras de caballos y deportes ecuestres)
rocín [correct, masculine noun]; caballo de paseo [correct, masculine noun]