English (Photography)
multiple flash [correct]
DEF: The use of more than one flash unit [to take pictures].
CONT: ... pictures properly made with multiple flash show good modeling, natural-appearing shadows, and hence a good three-dimensional appearance.
French (Photographie)
multiflash [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Utilisation de plus d'un flash électronique lors de la prise de photos.