English (Tunnels, Overpasses and Bridges)
city bridge [correct]
CONT: The appearance of a structure is its most obvious influence on its environment. A large city bridge dominates its immediate surroundings, and its appearance becomes a monument to good or bad taste.
French (Tunnels, viaducs et ponts)
pont de ville [correct, masculine noun]; pont urbain [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Dans les ponts de villes (...) un certain galbe peut encore être conservé sans inconvénients il contribue au bel aspect de l'ouvrage et il favorise la résistance des éléments sustentateurs, en augmentant le gabarit sous pont et le tirant d'air de celui-ci.