English (Disabled Sports; Games and Competitions (Sports))
class LW 12-1 [correct]; LW 12-1 [correct]
DEF: A class regrouping athletes with a spinal cord lesion or other disability with some function in the lower limbs and a good sitting balance.
OBS: "LW" stands for "Locomotion Winter."
French (Sports adaptés; Jeux et compétitions (Sports))
classe LW 12-1 [correct, feminine noun]; LW 12-1 [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Classe qui regroupe les athlètes blessés médullaires ou ayant un autre handicap avec une certaine fonction des membres inférieurs et un bon équilibre assis.
OBS: «LW» signifie «Locomotion Winter».