English (Eating Utensils and Cutlery; Cutlery Manufacture)
non-slip grip [correct]
CONT: The knife should balance lightly in your hand and have a good non-slip grip.
French (Couverts et coutellerie; Coutellerie)
manche antidérapant [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [Le couteau du chef] est muni d'un bon manche antidérapant qui lui confère un équilibre impeccable.