English (Vertebrae and Bone Marrow)
compensatory scoliosis [correct]
OBS: Compensatory : making good a defect or loss; restoring a lost balance.
French (Vertèbres et moelle)
scoliose compensée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Scoliose dont les effets pathologiques sont réduits ou stabilisés par les réactions de l'organisme ou de l'organe lésé.