English (Tourist Activities; Cycling)
trail rider [correct]; biker [correct]
CONT: Mountain biking is not only fun, it's also good exercise. The average trail rider burns about 600 calories per hour. This style of biking does require mastery of specialized techniques and good balance, strength and endurance.
OBS: Mountain biking term.
French (Activités touristiques; Cyclisme)
randonneur [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terme de vélo tout-terrain.
Spanish (Actividades turísticas; Ciclismo)
cicloturista [correct, masculine noun]; biker [correct, anglicism, masculine noun]
OBS: Término de bicicleta de montaña.