English (Disabled Sports; Games and Competitions (Sports))
class LW 12 [correct]; LW 12 [correct]
DEF: A class regrouping athletes with a good sitting balance, incomplete paraplegia and amputation of the lower limbs.
OBS: "LW" stands for "Locomotion Winter."
French (Sports adaptés; Jeux et compétitions (Sports))
classe LW 12 [correct, feminine noun]; LW 12 [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Classe qui regroupe les athlètes ayant un bon équilibre assis, une paralysie incomplète et une amputation aux membres inférieurs.
OBS: «LW» signifie «Locomotion Winter».