English (Racquet Sports)
ball hopper [correct]
DEF: Cage-like recipient for picking up tennis balls off the ground and for storing them. Useful for coaching purposes.
CONT: Feeding balls is a good way to get the feel of that fast, short movement. Take a ball hopper out on court and feed your practice partner.
French (Sports de raquette)
panier de balles [correct, masculine noun]; seau de balles [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] catalogue complet d'articles de tennis (filets, poteaux, écrans antivent, paniers de balles, bancs de joueurs, chaises d'arbitre, lance-balles Lobmatic, équipement d'entretien, etc.)
Spanish (Deportes de raqueta)
cesta recogepelotas [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Contenedor de máquina o manual de pelotas para prácticas.