English (Racquet Sports)
well-placed [correct, adjective]
DEF: Said of a ball or a short falling in the good zone or exactly where needed to be at the advantage of the hitter.
PHR: A well-placed ball, shot.
French (Sports de raquette)
placé [correct, adjective, masculine noun]; placée [correct, adjective, feminine noun]
DEF: Se dit d'une balle qui tombe dans la zone voulue ou exactement où elle le doit pour avantager le joueur qui l'a frappée.
CONT: Steffi Graf a réussi de belles balles placées.
Spanish (Deportes de raqueta)
colocado [correct, adjective]; ajustado [correct, adjective]
CONT: [El] globo de ataque debe ser poco alto; sólo lo suficiente para pasar al contrario, y muy ajustado al fondo de la pista [...]