English (Human Behaviour)
social reinforcer [correct]
DEF: Reinforcers found in the behavior of other people; for example, smiling, winking, saying "good", "I love you", or a pat on the arm.
French (Comportement humain)
agent de renforcement social [correct]
DEF: (...) agent de renforcement (...) qui résulte de l'interaction interpersonnelle (ex.: l'attention, la reconnaissance, le compliment, l'approbation verbale ou gestuelle, etc.).