English (Rules of Court)
distribution of contributory negligence
OBS: contributory negligence : In law, behaviour that contributes to one's own injury or loss and fails to meet the standard of prudence that one should observe for one's own good. Contributory negligence of the plaintiff is frequently pleaded in defense to a charge of negligence.
French (Règles de procédure)
compensation de fautes [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: On craindrait avec raison que la république, avant d'avoir porté son gouvernement à sa perfection, ne fût détournée de ses affaires domestiques par des guerres considérables, si la fortune qui veille à son sort ne faisait une compensation des fautes du sénat et des tribunes.
OBS: Source historique et par conséquent on y trouve parfois des termes ou des tournures d'ancien français.
Spanish (Reglamento procesal)
compensación de culpas [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Valoración de la culpa concurrente de la víctima para determinar la del causante del daño.