English (Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law); Special-Language Phraseology)
good behaviour order [correct]
CONT: A court that makes a good behaviour order against a child must impose a condition that the child abstains from violation of the law for the period of the order.
French (Décisions (Droit judiciaire); Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
ordonnance de ne pas troubler l'ordre public [correct, feminine noun]; ordonnance de bonne conduite [avoid, calque, see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: Ne pas dire «ordonnance de bonne conduite», mais bien «ordonnance de ne pas troubler l'ordre public».