English (Courts; Special-Language Phraseology)
standard of good behaviour [correct]
CONT: If a federally appointed judge has breached the standard of good behaviour and is not suitable to be a member of the judiciary, only Parliament can remove the judge from office.
French (Tribunaux; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
norme de bonne conduite [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Si un juge de nomination fédérale a manqué aux normes de bonne conduite et qu’il est inapte à exercer la fonction judiciaire, seul le Parlement peut démettre le juge de ses fonctions.
OBS: norme de bonne conduite : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.