English (Penal Administration)
remission [correct]; sentence reduction [correct]
CONT: Government of Canada clemency intervention is only one of those avenues. Others may include legal appeals, petitions to specific officials and remission in recognition of good behaviour.
French (Administration pénitentiaire)
réduction de peine [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Selon la Cour suprême du Canada, le tribunal doit accorder une réduction de peine pour la détention provisoire, à moins de justifier son abstention à cet égard.
Spanish (Administración penitenciaria)
reducción de la pena [correct, feminine noun]