English (Animal Anatomy; Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
good bone [correct]; plenty of bone [correct, see observation]
DEF: Good density of bone.
OBS: plenty of bone: Usually (but not necessarily) applied to the legs.
French (Anatomie animale; Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
bonne ossature [correct, feminine noun]