English (Engineering Tests and Reliability)
compliance regime [correct]; program of compliance [correct]; programme of compliance [correct]; compliance program [correct]; compliance programme [correct]
CONT: The implementation of a compliance regime is good business practice for anyone subject to the Act and its Regulations. A well-designed, applied and monitored regime will provide a solid foundation for compliance with the legislation.
French (Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie))
programme de conformité [correct, masculine noun]; régime de conformité [masculine noun]
CONT: La mise en œuvre d'un programme de conformité constitue une bonne pratique d'affaires pour quiconque est assujetti à la loi et aux règlements connexes. Un programme bien conçu, bien appliqué et bien contrôlé ne peut que faciliter le respect des exigences imposées par la loi.