English (Organization Planning; Marketing Research)
competitive strategy [correct]
DEF: The determination of the particular approach that the firm will take to winning a good return in... the areas of business opportunity that it wants to cultivate...
French (Planification d'organisation; Étude du marché)
stratégie concurrentielle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Combinaison de fins (objectifs), pour lesquelles l'entreprise se bat, et de moyens (politiques), employés pour se rendre là où elle le veut.
Spanish (Planificación de organización; Estudio del mercado)
estrategia competitiva [correct, feminine noun]