English (Law of Obligations (civil law))
bona fide holder for value [correct]
DEF: ... one who has taken [a negotiable paper] in good faith for a valuable consideration in the ordinary course of business and when it was not overdue.
French (Droit des obligations (droit civil))
détenteur contre valeur de bonne foi [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Lorsqu'un détenteur contre valeur de bonne foi signale qu'un chèque a été perdu, détruit ou volé, le receveur général ou le fonctionnaire autorisé par lui peut émettre un chèque de remplacement (...)