English (Environmental Economics)
natural capitalism
CONT: Natural capitalism is a new business model that reconciles environmental and economic interests, enabling companies and communities to do well and do good at the same time.
French (Économie environnementale)
écocapitalisme [masculine noun]; éco-capitalisme [masculine noun]; capitalisme naturel [masculine noun]
DEF: [...] modèle économique qui tente de diminuer notre impact sur l'environnement, de restaurer les écosystèmes et d'augmenter la productivité des ressources naturelles que nous utilisons.
Spanish (Economía del medio ambiente)
capitalismo natural [correct, masculine noun]