English (Corporate Economics; Productivity and Profitability)
long-run optimum profit [correct]
OBS: Few business firms are able to develop exact curves of cost and revenue. This does not mean that they are oblivious to profit maximization. Through trial and error, they may be doing a tolerably good job of keeping alive as a business entity and of achieving long-run optimum profits.
French (Économie de l'entreprise; Productivité et rentabilité)
profit à long terme optimal