English (Marketing Research; The Product (Marketing))
product orientation [correct]
DEF: The first stage in the evolution of marketing management. The basic assumption is that making a good product will ensure business success.
French (Étude du marché; Produit (Commercialisation))
orientation vers le produit [correct, feminine noun]