English (Insurance)
speculative risk [correct]; dynamic risk
CONT: Speculative risk exists where there is either a chance of loss or a chance of profit. A typical business operation is a good example of speculative risk. The business ability and perhaps other factors of the operator of the business determine whether there is a profit or a loss-but the important thing is that either a profit or a loss may occur.
French (Assurances)
risque spéculatif [correct, masculine noun]; risque dynamique [masculine noun]
CONT: On dit qu'il y a risque spéculatif quand il existe simultanément une possibilité de perte et une possibilité de profit.
Spanish (Seguros)
riesgo especulativo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: El que, por su carácter comercial, es propio del negocio de las empresas y determina que, en función del mismo, puedan obtenerse mayores o menores beneficios.