English (Marketing; Advertising; Communication and Information Management)
marketing message [correct]
CONT: A good marketing message is not easy to write because your small business’ message is competing with all the others for the target customer's attention.
OBS: Marketing. The management process through which goods and services move from concept to the customer.
French (Commercialisation; Publicité; Gestion des communications et de l'information)
message de marketing [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Votre message de marketing est essentiel pour tout ce que vous faites dans vos efforts de marketing. Si vous avez un grand message de marketing et combinez cela avec une promotion efficace, vous n'aurez jamais à vous soucier de faire de nouveau clients.