English (Marketing; Industries - General)
industrial marketing [correct]
DEF: Marketing that specialises in company to company sale of industrial products where importance is placed on technical specifications, reliability and guarantee of supply, as well as quality control, in addition to good business relations at different levels.
OBS: industrial marketing: term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Commercialisation; Industries - Généralités)
marketing industriel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Par contre en marketing industriel, l'entreprise peut généralement beaucoup mieux cerner quantitativement et qualitativement sa clientèle. L'acte d'achat en milieu industriel correspond également à une opération que l'on peut rapprocher de modèles rationnels de décisions.
Spanish (Comercialización; Industrias - Generalidades)
marketing industrial [masculine noun]; mercadotecnia industrial [feminine noun]; mercadología industrial [feminine noun]; mercadeo industrial [masculine noun]
DEF: Mercadología especializada en la venta empresa a empresa de productos industriales donde las especificaciones técnicas, la fiabilidad y seguridad del abastecimiento a tiempo y del control de calidad y unas relaciones personales fluidas de los distintos niveles de la empresa que entran en contacto cobran más importancia.
OBS: mercadología industrial: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.