English (Stock Exchange)
selling on the good news
DEF: Sale of securities based on the effect of good news that the seller considers to be over-estimated by the market.
OBS: selling on the good news : term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Bourse)
vente à la bonne nouvelle [feminine noun]
DEF: Vente d'une valeur après la réaction provoquée par une bonne nouvelle que le vendeur estime comme exagérée par le marché.
OBS: vente à la bonne nouvelle : terme et définition extraits du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduits avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Bolsa de valores)
venta con las buenas noticias [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Venta de un valor aprovechando el repunte causado por una buena noticia que el vendedor juzga que ha sido interpretada en exceso por el mercado.
OBS: venta con las buenas noticias: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.