English (Family Law (common law))
divorce commissioner [correct]
CONT: To have a contested case heard by a divorce commissioner, the parties must submit a Decree of Reference to the clerk's office endorsed by both parties indicating their agreement that the case be heard by a divorce commissioner or a divorce commissioner may be appointed upon motion of either party or the court for good cause shown.
French (Droit de la famille (common law))
commissaire de divorce [correct, masculine noun]