English (Investment; Stock Exchange)
trading privilege [correct]
CONT: Trading privileges can be suspended for more than one trading session. Such suspensions are imposed if a longer period of time is needed to clarify a significant development or if a company fails to comply with the terms of its listing agreement or for some other good cause.
French (Investissements et placements; Bourse)
privilège de négociation [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les privilèges de négociation peuvent être suspendus pour plus d'une séance. De telles suspensions sont imposées si un délai assez long est nécessaire pour éclaircir un événement important ou si une compagnie ne respecte pas les clauses de sa convention d'inscription, ou pour toute autre raison valable.