English (Foreign Trade)
sanctioned country [correct]
DEF: During the performance of the contract should the addition of a country to the list of sanctioned countries or the additions of a good or service to the list of sanctioned goods or services cause an impossibility of performance for the contractor, the situation will be treated by the parties as an excusable delay.
French (Commerce extérieur)
pays sanctionné [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Pendant l'exécution du contrat, si, parce qu'on ajoute un pays à la liste des pays sanctionnés ou qu'on ajoute un bien ou un service à la liste des biens et des services, l'entrepreneur ne peut pas s'acquitter de la totalité ou d'une partie de ses obligations, les parties considéreront qu'il s'agit d'un cas de force majeure.