English (Practice and Procedural Law; Artificial Intelligence)
electronic person [correct]
CONT: … creating a specific legal status for robots, so that at least the most sophisticated autonomous robots could be established as having the status of electronic persons with specific rights and obligations, including that of making good any damage they may cause, and applying electronic personality to cases where robots make smart autonomous decisions or otherwise interact with third parties independently …
French (Droit judiciaire; Intelligence artificielle)
personne électronique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: […] la création d'une personnalité juridique spécifique aux robots, pour qu'au moins les robots autonomes les plus sophistiqués puissent être considérés comme des personnes électroniques dotées de droits et de devoirs bien précis, y compris celui de réparer tout dommage causé à un tiers; serait considéré comme une personne électronique tout robot qui prend des décisions autonomes de manière intelligente ou qui interagit de manière indépendante avec des tiers […]