English (Law of Evidence)
deemed admission [correct]
CONT: To establish good cause, the party seeking to withdraw the deemed admissions must show that their failure to respond was not intentional or the result of conscious indifference, but the result of accident or mistake.
OBS: Deemed admissions ... A party who is served with a request to admit is deemed to admit the truth of a fact or the authenticity of a document set out in the request to admit unless that party serves a response to the request ...
French (Droit de la preuve)
aveu réputé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Aveux réputés [...] La partie qui reçoit signification d’une demande de reconnaissance est réputée reconnaître la véracité du fait ou l’authenticité du document qui en fait l’objet [...]