English (Translation; Language Problems)
show evidence of
OBS: evidence; good character e. : attestation de bonnes vie et moeurs; e. of(disease) : symptôme; secondary e. : preuve indirecte; upon e. : sur justification
French (Traduction; Problèmes de langue)
porter des indices de