English (Regulations (Urban Studies))
urban governance [correct]
CONT: UN-HABITAT recognizes that good urban governance is characterized by the interdependent principles of sustainability, equity, efficiency, transparency and accountability, security, civic engagement and citizenship.
French (Réglementation (Urbanisme))
gouvernance urbaine [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le présent rapport rend compte des réflexions menées sur le thème de la gouvernance urbaine à l'initiative des responsables scientifiques du Programme de recherche urbaine pour le développement [...]