English (Commercial and Other Bodies (Law))
irrevocable proxy [correct]
CONT: The corporation and its officers and agents may in good faith give effect to an irrevocable proxy appearing on its face to conform to this section, notwithstanding a claim by the shareholder that it has validly been revoked.
French (Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit))
procuration irrévocable [correct, feminine noun]