English (Grain Growing; Milling and Cereal Industries)
attached storages [correct, plural]
CONT: The elements of strategic or attached storages, arranged to suit specific purposes, are the same as those of inland terminals. They do not usually have cleaning or drying facilities but to keep the grain in good condition for extended periods, the large tanks are often equipped with aeration facilities.
French (Culture des céréales; Minoterie et céréales)
silos annexes [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: Il existe deux types de silos spéciaux : les silos stratégiques et les silos annexes. [...] Les silos annexes, se retrouvent habituellement près d'usines de transformation, comme les minoteries ou les fabriques de moulées, afin d'en assurer le fonctionnement continu même en période de pénurie. Ces silos peuvent aussi avoir une capacité suffisante pour servir de silos stratégiques ou de silos de distribution.