English (Property Upkeeping)
upkeep [correct]
DEF: ... the costs of maintaining property or equipment in good condition and repair.
French (Travaux d'entretien de la propriété)
frais d'entretien [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: Dès la conception, on doit chercher à réduire les frais et le temps d'entretien du futur jardin.