English (Rural Planning (Agriculture); Farm Management and Policy)
allowable use [correct]
DEF: The degree of use estimated to be permissible until proper use is known.
OBS: 40 or 50% of the annual growth by weight is often taken as a rule-of-thumb estimate on ranges in good or excellent condition.
French (Aménagements ruraux (Agriculture); Gestion et politique agricole)
utilisation fourragère admissible [correct, feminine noun]