English (Photography; Floors and Ceilings)
waterproof floor
OBS: no attempt should be made to lay a--over an existing floor unless the latter is in good condition. All boards of wooden floors should be solid and fastened securely in place.
French (Photographie; Planchers et plafonds)
sol imperméable
OBS: dans tous les laboratoires de développement, le sol doit obligatoirement être imperméable et lisse pour être facilement lavé.