English (Maritime Law; Cargo (Water Transport); Special-Language Phraseology)
goods in apparent good condition [correct, plural]; goods in apparent good order and condition [correct, plural]
OBS: goods in apparent good condition; goods in apparent good order and condition : terms used in the plural in this context.
French (Droit maritime; Cargaisons (Transport par eau); Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
marchandise en bon état apparent [correct, feminine noun]; marchandises en bon état apparent [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Le Centre de traduction et de terminologie juridiques de Moncton recommande aussi bien l'usage du pluriel que du singulier.