English (Military Administration; Translation (General); Specialized Vocabulary and Phraseologism of Sports)
fit [correct, adjective]
DEF: In good physical condition; healthy.
CONT: He is fit for military service.
French (Administration militaire; Traduction (Généralités); Vocabulaire spécialisé et phraséologie des sports)
apte [correct]
DEF: Qui a des dispositions pour faire quelque chose.
CONT: Il est apte à faire un bon soldat.
Spanish (Administración militar; Traducción (Generalidades); Vocabulario especializado y fraseología de los deportes)
en forma [correct]