English (Regulations (Water Transport); Maritime Law)
redelivery clause
OBS: A time charter party usually contains a provision setting out conditions for re-delivery of the vessel at the end of the charter period. The charterer is obliged to re-delivery the vessel in the same good order and condition, except for ordinary wear and tear.
French (Réglementation (Transport par eau); Droit maritime)
clause de restitution du navire [feminine noun]
OBS: Une charte-partie à temps contient en général des stipulations fixant les conditions de la restitution du navire à la fin de la période d'affrètement. L'affréteur est obligé de restituer le navire dans le même bon état et condition, usure normale exceptée.