English (Government Contracts; Special-Language Phraseology)
tendering office [correct]
CONT: Deposits in the form of cheques, bank drafts, etc. will be held uncashed in a secure place by the tendering office until the tender documents are returned to the tendering office in good condition.
French (Marchés publics; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
bureau qui a lancé l'appel d'offres [correct, masculine noun]