English (General Sports Regulations; Sports (General))
unsportsmanlike conduct [correct]; unsportsmanlike behaviour [correct]; unsportsmanlike behavior [correct]
DEF: A conduct that is not characteristic of good sportsmanship such as unfairly distracting an opponent, fighting, using profanity or abusive language.
CONT: Discourteous, disrespectful, vulgar, overly rough or violent contact ... are some of the ungentlemanly acts called unsportsmanlike behavior or conduct.
French (Règlements généraux des sports; Sports (Généralités))
conduite antisportive [correct, feminine noun]; conduite anti-sportive [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les arbitres doivent pénaliser tout joueur, manager, remplaçant ou accompagnateur faisant preuve de conduite anti-sportive.
Spanish (Reglamentos generales de los deportes; Deportes (Generalidades))
conducta antideportiva [correct, feminine noun]