English (Education (General))
prison education [correct]; prisoner education [correct]
DEF: a program of activities designed to rehabilitate adult prisoners so that they will return to society with a more wholesome attitude toward living, with a desire to conduct themselves as good citizens, and with the skill and knowledge that will enable them to maintain themselves economically.
French (Pédagogie (Généralités))
enseignement pénitentiaire [proposal, masculine noun]