English (Scientific Research; Scholarships and Research Grants)
responsible allegation [correct]
DEF: A substantially novel allegation made in good faith, confidentially and without malice, that is based on facts which have not been the subject of a previous allegation, and which falls within one or more breaches set out in [the "Tri-Agency Framework : Responsible Conduct of Research. "]
French (Recherche scientifique; Bourses d'études et subventions de recherche)
allégation réfléchie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Allégation sensiblement nouvelle faite de bonne foi, en toute confidentialité et sans malice, qui porte sur au moins un des cas de violation énoncés [dans le «Cadre de référence des trois organismes sur la conduite responsable de la recherche»] et qui est fondée sur des faits n'ayant fait l'objet d'aucune allégation antérieure.