English (Law of Contracts (common law))
natural affection [correct]; natural love and affection [correct]
CONT: ... the "natural love and affection" which a parent might feel for a child, was sometimes held to be consideration for a promise to give something to the child. While this might be "good" consideration(and therefore could have some effect in situations involving equity), it was eventually held not to be valuable consideration, the only kind of consideration to which the common law gave effect.
French (Droit des contrats (common law))
affection naturelle [correct, feminine noun]