English (Law of Contracts (common law))
additional consideration [correct]
CONT: There seems, moreover, to be little doubt that a performance other than a simple payment of a debt can be good consideration even though it was already due under a contract with a third party. Some of the cases which support this view are not wholly conclusive because in each of them some additional consideration can be found.
French (Droit des contrats (common law))
contrepartie additionnelle [correct, feminine noun]