English (Loans)
bad credit rating [correct]; poor credit rating [correct]
CONT: Do you know whether your credit rating is good or bad?
French (Prêts et emprunts)
mauvaise cote de crédit [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Savez-vous si votre cote de crédit est bonne ou mauvaise?