English (Loans)
good credit rating [correct]
CONT: If you are starting out, financially speaking, the first favour that you can do for yourself is to build the basis for a good credit rating.
French (Prêts et emprunts)
bonne cote de crédit [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Si, financièrement parlant vous en êtes à vos débuts dans la vie, vous pouvez vous rendre service à vous-même en jetant les fondements d'une bonne cote de crédit.