English (Loans)
bad credit risk [correct]
CONT: A credit report is an accumulation of information about how you pay your bills and repay loans, how much credit you have available, what your monthly debts are, and other types of information that can help a potential lender decide whether you are a good credit risk or a bad credit risk.
French (Prêts et emprunts)
mauvais risque de crédit [correct, masculine noun]