English (Government Contracts)
procurement planning [correct]
CONT: The government uses a variety of measures to support risk and performance management in Crown procurement contracts. These range from good procurement planning, financial measures to encourage performance such as milestone payments, performance bonds and letters of credit, and effective ongoing contract management, monitoring and review.
French (Marchés publics)
planification des achats [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le gouvernement a recours à diverses mesures pour gérer les risques et le rendement dans le cadre des marchés de l'État, notamment la planification judicieuse des achats, les mesures financières d'encouragement au rendement, tels les paiements d'étape, les garanties de bonne exécution et les lettres de crédit, et des activités efficaces et continues de surveillance, d'examen et de gestion des marchés.