English (Meats and Meat Industries; Sheep Raising)
lamb breast [correct]
CONT: Lamb breast is cut from the rib section of the lamb and, while it doesn’t contain the much-desired rack of lamb, it has good meat that's very flavorful.
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie; Élevage des ovins)
poitrine d'agneau [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La poitrine d'agneau est […] un morceau riche en os et en cartilages, composé des muscles de l'abdomen.