English (Forwarding, Folding, and Binding (Printing))
trimmed paper [correct]; squared paper [correct]
DEF: Paper cut on two adjacent edges or on all four edges to insure perfect squareness; trimming helps in securing good register on process work.
French (Façonnage, pliage et reliure (Imprimerie))
papier rogné [correct, masculine noun]; papier équerré [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Feuille de papier dont on a tranché les bords sur deux ou quatre côtés afin qu'elle soit parfaitement à angles droits; le rognage aide à obtenir un registre parfait en polychromie.