English (Artificial Intelligence)
consultation paradigm [correct]
DEF: Consultation paradigms describe generic types of problem-solving scenarios. Particular system building tools are typically good for one or a few consultation paradigms and not for others. Most commercial tools are designed to facilitate rapid development of expert systems that can deal with the diagnostic/prescriptive paradigm.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
paradigme de consultation [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les paradigmes de consultation décrivent des types génériques de scénarios de résolution de problèmes.