English (Phraseology)
be in store
CONT: A good deal of sunshine is in store for all areas.
CONT: Rain is in store for tomorrow.
OBS: A few showers appear in store for southern regions.
French (Phraséologie)
être en perspective
OBS: Dans les régions du sud, il semble y avoir quelques averses en perspective.