English (Music (General))
polyphonic structure
OBS: (...) Bager described the symphony as dissonant(...) and a good deal of its structure is polyphonic.
French (Musique (Généralités))
forme polyphonique
OBS: si la réalité de l'espace se trouve donc considérablement intensifiée par la -- au sens strict