English (Sales (Marketing); Animal Husbandry)
dispersal sale [correct]
CONT: A dispersal sale is a good way to buy your cows since the reasons for the sale may be totally unrelated to the productive capacity of the cows. The dispersion and sale of an entire herd may be offered due to the farm owner's health, a death in the family, retirement, or a host of other reasons.
French (Vente; Élevage des animaux)
vente de dispersion [correct, feminine noun]