English (Religion (General))
Zoroastrism; Zoroastrianism
OBS: The religious system founded by Zoroaster and taught in the Zend-Avesta. It recognizes two creative powers, one good and the other evil, includes the belief in life after death, and teaches the final triumph of good over evil.
French (Religion (Généralités))
mazdéisme [masculine noun]; zoroastrisme [masculine noun]
OBS: religion de Zoroastre; elle est fondée sur le principe de la lutte de l'Esprit du Bien (Ormuzd ou Ahura Mazda) contre l'Esprit du Mal (Ahriman) et sur le devoir des hommes de combattre du côté de l'Esprit du Bien afin d'obtenir les récompenses de l'au-delà.