English (Military Materiel Management)
controlled good [correct, officially approved]
OBS: A good referred to in the schedule to the Defence Production Act.
OBS: Controlled goods include munitions, missile technology, as well as technical data and items that have military significance.
OBS: controlled good: designation usually used in the plural.
OBS: controlled good : designation and definition officially approved by the Defence Terminology Standardization Board.
French (Gestion du matériel militaire)
marchandise contrôlée [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Marchandise dont les coordonnées figurent à l'annexe de la Loi sur la production de défense.
OBS: Les marchandises contrôlées comprennent les munitions, la technologie des missiles, ainsi que les données techniques et les articles ayant une importance militaire.
OBS: marchandise contrôlée : désignation habituellement utilisée au pluriel.
OBS: marchandise contrôlée : désignation et définition uniformisées par le Conseil de normalisation de terminologie de la défense.