English (Publication and Bookselling; Advertising Media)
insert article [correct]; inset article [correct]
CONT: This is important not only because of the article itself, but it is important because of the insert article entitled "Syllabus Case Study: The Forest of Rhetoric: A Learning Portal Stands Out in its Field." This "Case Study" illustrates how knowledge portals should be authored.
CONT: Also includes an inset article called "Your best defense is a good audit" that says, in summary, that keeping close tabs on software in your organization sends the clear message that you are a respecter of copyright laws.
French (Édition et librairie; Supports publicitaires)
article encart [correct, masculine noun]; article en médaillon [proposal, masculine noun]