English (Climatology)
embodied emission [correct]; embodied carbon [correct]
DEF: The emission that arises from the production and delivery of a good or service or the build-up of infrastructure.
French (Climatologie)
émission intrinsèque [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Émission résultant de la fabrication et de la livraison d'un bien ou d'un service ou de la construction d'une infrastructure.