English (Training of Personnel; Internet and Telematics; Education Theory and Methods)
rare skills [correct]; widget-oriented skills
CONT: However, the rare skills should not be the focus of learning. The most good comes from taking an organization's most common jobs and creating training for them, not for the top positions or the few that are critical. Organization can gain the competitive edge by improving the jobs performed by lots of people. There's such volatilily in organizations these days that the cost of re-training new people become prohibitive. E-learning is, of course, the more cost-efficient way to train any new employee.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Internet et télématique; Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
compétences spécifiques rares [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Utilisation de compétences spécifiques rares.
Spanish (Capacitación del personal; Internet y telemática; Teorías y métodos pedagógicos)
habilidades poco frecuentes [feminine noun]; habilidades poco comunes [feminine noun]