English (Social Security and Employment Insurance)
good employer [correct]
OBS: good employer : Unemployment Insurance Act, 1985(with amendments to March 1, 1991).
French (Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
bon employeur [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Lexique de l'assurance-chômage, Emploi et Immigration Canada, 1992.
OBS: bon employeur : Loi sur l'assurance-chômage, 1985 (avec modifications jusqu'au 1er mars 1991).