English (Environmental Management)
environmental practice [correct]; ecological practice [correct]
CONT: Our philosophy for good environmental practices is to ensure federal Real Property managers are well informed so that they avoid contamination and manage federal lands and facilities in a safe and efficient manner.
PHR: Good, sound, unsound environmental practice.
French (Gestion environnementale)
pratique environnementale [correct, feminine noun]; pratique écologique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Notre philosophie visant de bonnes pratiques environnementales est la suivante : veiller à ce que les gestionnaires immobiliers fédéraux soient bien informés et puissent gérer les terres et les installations fédérales de façon sécuritaire et efficace, et éviter la contamination.
Spanish (Gestión del medio ambiente)
práctica medioambiental [correct, feminine noun]; práctica ambiental [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [Las] facetas de minimización del impacto ambiental negativo de una actividad se denominan comúnmente buenas prácticas medioambientales [...]
PHR: buena práctica medioambiental.