English (Private Law; Property Law (common law); Property Law (civil law))
bona fide possession [correct]; possession in good faith [correct]
DEF: Possession of property by a person who in good faith does not know that the property's ownership is disputed.
French (Droit privé; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law); Droit des biens et de la propriété (droit civil))
possession de bonne foi [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Possession de celui qui, au début de sa possession, est justifié de se croire titulaire du droit réel qu'il exerce.