English (International Public Law; Investment)
good faith negotiating position [correct]
CONT: It found that none of these alternatives was realistically considered by [the New York investment fund] and from the start [the investment fund] intended to sue and the testimony to the contrary was not credible, that the letters accompanying steps to negotiate were “pretextual and never demonstrated a good faith negotiating position. ”
French (Droit international public; Investissements et placements)
position de négociation de bonne foi [feminine noun]