English (Law of Contracts (common law))
implied warranty of authority [correct]
CONT: ... the agent will still be liable even without proof of fraud, for breach of the implied warranty of authority and this liability exists whether the "agent" is acting negligently, or in good faith and under the honest, but mistaken belief that he is contracting with the authority of another person, not on his own behalf as principal.
French (Droit des contrats (common law))
garantie implicite d'autorité [correct, feminine noun]