English (Market Prices; Restrictive Practices (Law); Trade)
price above the advertised price [correct]
CONT: Deceptive marketing practices : when a product is advertised at a bargain price and is not supplied in reasonable quantities; when a product is supplied at a price above the advertised price; when retailers make "regular price" claims without selling a substantial volume of the product, or offering the product, at that price or a higher price in good faith for a substantial period of time...
French (Prix (Commercialisation); Pratiques restrictives (Droit); Commerce)
prix au-dessus du prix annoncé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les pratiques commerciales déloyales : offrir à un prix d'occasion un produit qu'on ne fournit pas en quantité raisonnable; offrir un produit à un prix au-dessus du prix annoncé; annoncer un produit à un « prix habituel » sans en vendre un important volume ou l'offrir à ce prix ou à un prix plus élevé de bonne foi pendant une période importante [...]