English (Labour Law; Labour Relations)
duty of fair representation [correct]; DFR [correct]
DEF: A labor union's duty to represent its member employees fairly honestly, and in good faith.
French (Droit du travail; Relations du travail)
devoir de juste représentation [correct, masculine noun]; DJR [correct, masculine noun]; devoir de représentation juste [correct, masculine noun]; DRJ [correct, masculine noun]; DRJ; devoir de représentation équitable [correct, masculine noun]; obligation de juste représentation [correct, feminine noun]; obligation de représentation équitable [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Obligation pour un syndicat de défendre les intérêts individuels et collectifs des travailleurs faisant partie de l'unité d'accréditation.