English (Aboriginal Law)
Canada's duty [correct]
CONT: ... he would add an additional legal question regarding Canada's duty to negotiate in good faith under the Specific Claims Policy.
OBS: Chippewa Tri-Council Inquiry Coldwater-Narrows Reservation Surrender Claim (March 2003).
French (Droit autochtone)
devoir du Canada [correct, masculine noun]; obligation du Canada [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] il est d'avis d'ajouter une question juridique additionnelle relativement au devoir qui incombe au Canada de négocier de bonne foi, en vertu de la Politique des revendications.
OBS: Enquête sur la revendication du Conseil tripartite des Chippewas concernant la cession de la réserve de Coldwater-Narrows (Mars 2003).