English (Citizenship and Immigration; Special-Language Phraseology)
acquire the interest in good faith prior to the seizure [correct]
CONT: Applicant acquires the interest in good faith prior to the seizure.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
acquérir le droit de bonne foi avant la saisie [correct]
CONT: L'auteur de la demande acquiert son droit de bonne foi avant la saisie.