English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
bona fides [correct]; good faith [correct]
OBS: good faith : In common usage this term is ordinarily used to describe that state of mind denoting honesty of purpose, freedom from intention to defraud, and, generally speaking, means being faithful to one's duty or obligation.
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
bonne foi [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: bonne foi : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).