English (Copyright, Patent and Trademark Law)
prior manufacture [correct]
OBS: Rights derived from prior manufacture or use... 1) Where a person at the priority date of the patent application...(a) was in good faith... making the product or using the process which is the subject of the invention claimed in the application...
French (Propriété industrielle et intellectuelle)
fabrication antérieure [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Fabrication : Généralités [...] toute matière première, produit, résidu de fabrication intérieure ou document devenu inutile est éliminé.