English (PAJLO; Alternative Dispute Resolution)
negotiation in good faith [correct]; good faith negotiation [correct]; bargaining in good faith [correct]; good faith bargaining [correct]
CONT: Bargaining in good faith does not require a willingness to make concessions, and is consistent with adopting a hard line. It implies preparedness to take seriously offers and proposals made by the other side, and to take account of their arguments. Inability to reach an agreement is not evidence of bad faith.
French (PAJLO; Modes substitutifs de résolution des différends)
négociation de bonne foi [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: négociation de bonne foi : désignation normalisée par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).