English (Tort Law (common law))
common honesty [correct]
CONT: Common honesty and good faith with the people who support a party at the polls require that party, when it enters office, to assume the control of that portion of the Government to which it has been elected.
French (Droit des délits (common law))
honnêteté ordinaire [correct, feminine noun]