English (Communication and Information Management)
come forward in good faith [correct]
CONT: The Working Group sees no compelling reason why all employees working in the federal public sector should not be afforded the same level of reprisal protection should they come forward in good faith to disclose wrongdoing.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information)
communiquer de bonne foi [correct]
CONT: Un électeur peut communiquer de bonne foi à un député, en sa qualité de représentant, des renseignements sur tout sujet auquel il est fondé ou tenu de s'intéresser.