English (PAJLO; Alternative Dispute Resolution; Family Law (common law))
cooperative law divorce [correct]; cooperative divorce [correct]
CONT: Cooperative divorce is the process of divorcing in which the parties and their attorneys commit to avoiding costly litigation and to conducting themselves in a respectful, civil and professional manner while promptly sharing all information and cooperating in good faith negotiations to reach fair compromises.
French (PAJLO; Modes substitutifs de résolution des différends; Droit de la famille (common law))
divorce coopératif [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: divorce coopératif : désignation normalisée par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).