English (Translation (General))
holder without notice that his title is defective [correct]
CONT: holder in good faith and without notice that his title is defective.
French (Traduction (Généralités))
détenteur ignorant que son titre est défectueux [masculine noun]
CONT: détenteur de bonne foi et ignorant que son titre es défectueux.