English (PAJLO; Law of Contracts (common law); Tort Law (common law))
misrepresentation made in good faith [correct]
CONT: The appellate court held that a misrepresentation made in good faith or resulting from a mistake of the applicant is enough to avoid the contract if it was material to the risk assumed by the insurance company.
French (PAJLO; Droit des contrats (common law); Droit des délits (common law))
assertion inexacte faite de bonne foi [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: assertion inexacte faite de bonne foi : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).