English (Social Psychology)
warm-glow effect [correct]
DEF: The tendency for a person who has just been made to feel good about himself or herself to act in a more generous, or altruistic manner.
French (Psychologie sociale)
effet de satisfaction de soi [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tendance d'une personne à agir de façon plus généreuse, plus altruiste, lorsqu'elle se sent satisfaite d'elle-même.