English (Astrology)
trine [correct]
DEF: The aspect of two signs of the zodiac 120° apart, considered as favourable.
CONT: Some feel that trine indicates good luck, others feel that it signifies an easy expression of talents or facets of life that are symbolized by the planets involved in the trine.
French (Astrologie)
trigone [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Écart angulaire de 120°. La tradition le qualifie de bénéfique.
OBS: [...] en pratique, on admet des «orbes» ou des marges d'influence variables.