English (Social Psychology)
healthy relationship [correct]
CONT: Each and every one of us deserves to feel safe, valued, and cared for. Keep in mind that one of the strongest signs of a healthy relationship is that both people involved feel good about themselves.
OBS: Term usually used in the plural.
French (Psychologie sociale)
relation saine [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le retour à une relation saine suppose alors un long travail de réparation et d'éducation pour les personnes impliquées. Le pouvoir absolu et les règles strictes qui le concrétisent ne servent qu'à empêcher de nouvelles représailles et de nouveaux dégâts.
OBS: Terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.