English (Ethics and Morals)
moral sense [correct]
DEF: The property by which man, according to Hutcheson and others, immediately would feel what is good and not good.
French (Éthique et Morale)
sens moral [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Faculté de distinguer le bien du mal par une sorte d'intuition ou de connaissance par connaturalité.