English (Modelling (Mathematics); Environmental Studies and Analyses)
transect concentration peak [correct]
CONT: As the figure shows, maximum concentrations generated by STFATE for the different times are a good fit with the transect concentration peak.
French (Modélisation (Mathématique); Études et analyses environnementales)
pic de concentration de transect [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: On constate que les valeurs maximales de concentration calculées par STFATE pour les différents temps concordent bien avec le pic de concentration du transect.