English (Industrial and Economic Psychology; Recruiting of Personnel; Mental health and hygiene)
psychological job fit [correct]
DEF: A good fit between an employee's interpersonal and emotional competencies, job skills and position.
OBS: One of the thirteen psychosocial risk factors identified by Simon Fraser University.
French (Psychologie industrielle et économique; Recrutement du personnel; Hygiène et santé mentales)
correspondance psychologique avec le travail [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Niveau adéquat de correspondance entre les compétences interpersonnelles et émotionnelles d'un employé, ses aptitudes professionnelles et le poste qu'il occupe.
OBS: Un des treize facteurs de risque psychosociaux déterminés par l'Université Simon-Fraser.