English (Investment)
redeposit for value that day
CONT: Depending of the range of services demanded from the Bank of Canada on Good Friday, retroactive drawdowns and redeposits for value that day could be necessary. Cash managers would have to plan accordingly.
French (Investissements et placements)
dépôt redéposé avec date de valeur du jour [see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: Dépôts redéposés dans la même banque (Renseignement fourni par la cliente du SVP). Renouvellement de dépôt: généralement d'une banque à une autre.