English (Remuneration (Personnel Management); Employment Benefits)
designated paid holiday [correct]; paid holiday [correct]; paid legal holiday [correct]
CONT: The following days shall be designated paid holidays for employees : New Year's Day, January 2 or Good Friday, Easter Monday, Dominion Day, Labour Day, Remembrance Day, Thanksgiving, Christmas Day, Boxing Day, etc.
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel); Avantages sociaux)
jour férié payé [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Article 16.01 de la convention collective du groupe de la traduction.