English (Economics; Economic Co-operation and Development)
socially equitable development
CONT: At the First Summit of the Americas in Miami(1994), and again at the Second Summit in Santiago(1998), the heads of state and government of the democratic countries of the region recognized an obligation to promote socially equitable development and a strong commitment to the mutually supportive goals of good governance, sustainable economic growth and social cohesion.
French (Économique; Coopération et développement économiques)
développement socialement équitable [masculine noun]
DEF: Développement dans le respect de l'équité sociale.
Spanish (Economía; Cooperación y desarrollo económicos)
desarrollo socialmente equitativo [masculine noun]