English (Types of Paper)
tablet paper [correct]; tablet writing paper
DEF: A low grade paper with a good writing surface. It is used for scratchpads and tablets.
French (Sortes de papier)
papier à blocs-notes [masculine noun]; papier journal pour blocs [masculine noun]
DEF: Papier de peu de qualité, servant à la fabrication des bloc-notes.