English (Training of Personnel; Internet and Telematics; Education Theory and Methods)
learn-by-doing scenario [correct]; learning-by-doing scenario [correct]
CONT: Good teachers should expose their students to enough situations that the students will become curious enough to take learning into their own hands. In other words, the role of the teacher in a learning-by-doing scenario is to open up interesting problems and to provide tools for solving them when asked by the student to do so. Solving the problem should be its own reward, not getting a grade. The curriculum must be oriented towards, and satisfied with, the idea that students will learn what they need in order to accomplish goals. It is hoped that they will have become curious and acquired both oddball cases and routine scriptlets along the way.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Internet et télématique; Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
scénario d'apprentissage par l'action [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Pluriel : des scénarios.
OBS: scénarios (pl.) : Cette graphie, puisée des Rectifications de l'orthographe recommandées par le Conseil supérieur de la langue française, est attestée dans le Petit Robert (2006).
OBS: Un scénario d'apprentissage est une situation d'apprentissage contextualisée et complexe qui permet d'activer une ou plusieurs compétences disciplinaires tout en tenant compte d'au moins une compétence transversale et d'un domaine d'expérience de vie et qui favorise leur développement et leur maîtrise dans l'action.