English (Grain Growing; Agricultural Economics)
fairly good colour [correct]; FGCLR [correct]
CONT: The standard of quality for grade No. 2 Canada is changed to "Fairly good colour".
OBS: Term and abbreviation used at the Canadian Grain Commission.
French (Culture des céréales; Économie agricole)
couleur passablement bonne [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La norme de qualité pour le grade de haricot Canada no 2 est remplacée par «Couleur passablement bonne».
OBS: Terme et abréviation en usage à la Commission canadienne des grains.
Spanish (Cultivo de cereales; Economía agrícola)
color aceptablemente bueno [correct, masculine noun]