English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports; Horse Husbandry)
collected walk [correct]
OBS: In this, the horse should carry itself between the rider's legs and hands full of impulsion, have a good head-carriage and be light in hand.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres; Élevage des chevaux)
pas rassemblé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Pas ralenti, mais très actif, caractérisé par un engagement accentué des membres postérieurs sous la masse.
Spanish (Carreras de caballos y deportes ecuestres; Cría de ganado caballar)
paso reunido [correct, masculine noun]