English (Administration (Indigenous Peoples))
Sahtu community [correct]
DEF: The community of participants in Fort Good Hope, Colville Lake, Fort Norman, Déline or Norman Wells.
OBS: Sahtu community: term and definition taken from the Sahtu Dene and Metis Comprehensive Land Claim Agreement.
French (Administration (Peuples Autochtones))
collectivité du Sahtu [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des participants de Fort Good Hope, de Colville Lake, de Fort Norman, de Déline ou de Norman Wells.
OBS: collectivité du Sahtu : terme et définition relevés dans l'Entente sur la revendication territoriale globale des Dénés et Métis du Sahtu.