English (Collaborative and Social Communications)
up-to-date information [correct]
CONT: Government of Canada social media practitioners and communities regularly develop and share lessons learned and good practices on the official use of social media. GCpedia's social media account management resources page is in place to support the continued exchange of up-to-date information among public servants.
French (Communications collaboratives et sociales)
information à jour [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Au gouvernement du Canada, les praticiens et les collectivités des médias sociaux élaborent et partagent régulièrement des pratiques exemplaires en matière d'utilisation officielle des médias sociaux. La page des ressources sur la gestion des comptes de médias sociaux de GCpédia a été établie pour faciliter l'échange continu d'information à jour entre les fonctionnaires.