English (Management Operations (General))
good information management [correct]; sound information management [correct]; good management of information [correct]; sound management of information [correct]
OBS: good information management; sound information management; good management of information; sound management of information : terms used at the Treasury Board Secretariat.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
saine gestion de l'information [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: saine gestion de l'information : terme en usage au Secrétariat du Conseil du Trésor.