English (Operating Systems (Software); Information Processing (Informatics); Accounting)
real-time accounting [correct]
OBS: True real-time accounting systems provide instant access to the information businesses need for good financial management.
OBS: real-time: Adjective. Used to describe the operation of a computer in accordance with time requirements imposed by events or processes taking place outside the computer...
French (Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels); Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Comptabilité)
comptabilité en temps réel [correct, feminine noun]