English (International Relations)
policy transfer [correct]
CONT: The point is that policy transfer is not a matter of good intentions, suitable skills and/or available resources, but also a highly political matter, which obviously involves struggles of power.
French (Relations internationales)
transfert de politiques publiques [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Sur la base d'une analyse croisée, les différentes typologies développées par les approches du transfert de politiques publiques permettent de clarifier les différents éléments qui interviennent dans les transformations au niveau national.