English (Information Technology (Informatics); Sociology of persons with a disability; Special-Language Phraseology)
accessible by default [correct]
CONT: Some website operators, just like the owners of some physical locations, approach accessibility in this way : they allow major accessibility gaps to exist and rely on people with disabilities to ask for accommodations. While it's better than giving people no options for access, even if with good intentions, not making websites accessible by default has several serious issues.
French (Technologie de l'information (Informatique); Sociologie des personnes handicapées; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
accessible par défaut [correct]
CONT: Les nouveaux systèmes fondés sur la technologie de l'information doivent offrir une interface-utilisateur et un format de fichier de contenu accessibles par défaut (ce qui veut dire que l'on n'a pas besoin de demander, c'est disponible) lorsqu'ils sont mis à la disposition d'employés ou du public.