English (Insurance)
schedule rating [correct]
DEF: A system of making rates whereby the good and bad features of the risk itself are factors in determining the rate as opposed to "judgement rating" or "class rating. "
OBS: Insurers have been able to develop a schedule of rates because experience has shown a direct relationship between certain physical characteristics and the possibility of loss.
French (Assurances)
tarification adaptée aux éléments de risque [feminine noun]