English (Foreign Trade)
tradable [correct, adjective]; tradeable [correct, adjective]
DEF: Capable of being traded among countries.
CONT: A tradable good or service can be sold distant from where it is produced. Different goods have differing levels of tradability : the higher the cost of transportation and the shorter the shelf life, the less tradable a good is.
French (Commerce extérieur)
échangeable [correct, adjective]; négociable [correct, adjective]
CONT: Tout les biens et services qui font partie du commerce international.