English (Laws of the Market (Economy); Production (Economics))
economic scarcity [correct]
OBS: "Economic scarcity" refers to the basic fact of life that there exists only a finite amount of human and nonhuman resources, which the best technical Knowledge is capable of using to produce only a limited amount of each and every good(...)
French (Lois du marché (Économie); Production (Économie))
rareté économique