English (Musculoskeletal System)
Green and O'Brien evaluation system [correct]; Green and O'Brien rating system [correct]
CONT: This study documents the experience of 2 medical centres in the operative management of these fractures [Smith's fractures]. In the largest reported series to date, 50 fractures in 49 patients were retrospectively reviewed... The Green and O’Brien evaluation system showed 30 excellent, 9 good, 4 fair and 3... The results of this study suggest operative treatment to be predictable and safe in a high percentage of patients.
French (Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
système d'évaluation de Green et O'Brien [correct, masculine noun]