English (Federal Administration)
acquisition phase
CONT: The Environmental Guide for Federal Real Property Managers is intended to be a good reference for managers throughout the country in the life-cycle management of Real Property from the acquisition phase to the disposal or demolition and dismantling of the property.
French (Administration fédérale)
phase de l'acquisition [feminine noun]
CONT: Le Guide environnemental pour les gestionnaires immobiliers fédéraux se veut un bon document de référence à l'intention des gestionnaires à l'échelle du pays pour la gestion globale des biens immobiliers, de la phase de l'acquisition de l'installation à celles d'élimination ou de démolition et de démantèlement.