English (Pricing Theory; Market Prices)
variable-cost pricing [correct]
CONT: ... only the increase in costs associated with supplying the particular good is passed on. Variable-cost pricing is often used to encourage full use of the particular service, but it does not effectively serve the management autonomy and performance measurement objectives.
French (Théorie des prix; Prix (Commercialisation))
fixation d'un prix à partir du coût variable [correct, feminine noun]; établissement d'un prix à partir du coût variable [correct, masculine noun]