English (PAJLO; Alternative Dispute Resolution)
pre-meeting conference [correct]
CONT: Good collaborative protocols provide for regular pre-meeting conferences and post meeting debriefings between the lawyers, addressing not substantive matters but rather process management concerns.
French (PAJLO; Modes substitutifs de résolution des différends)
conférence préliminaire [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: conférence préliminaire : désignation normalisée par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).