English (Paperboard; Pulp and Paper)
folding boxboard [correct, standardized]
DEF: A board intended for the manufacture of cartons, and having good scoring and folding properties. [Definition standardized by ISO. ]
OBS: folding boxboard: term standardized by ISO.
French (Carton; Pâtes et papier)
carton pour boîtes pliantes [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Carton destiné à la fabrication de boîtes et ayant de bonnes aptitudes au rainage et au pliage. [Définition normalisée par l'ISO.]
OBS: carton pour boîtes pliantes : terme normalisé par l'AFNOR.