English (Health Law)
disclosure of risks [correct]
CONT: ... the Court of Appeal of Ontario held... that the decision as to disclosure of risks is for the physician on the basis of good medical practice.
French (Droit de la santé)
divulgation des risques [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [L'] obligation d'information s'étend sur les traitements possibles et leurs conséquences (divulgation des risques).