English (Legal Profession: Organization; Medical Staff; Special-Language Phraseology)
licensed to practice medicine [correct]
CONT: "duly qualified medical practitioner" means a medical practitioner who is licensed to practice medicine in Manitoba and who is a member in good standing of the College of Physicians and Surgeons of Manitoba(«médecin »)
French (Organisation de la profession (Droit); Personnel médical; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
autorisé à pratiquer la médecine [correct]
CONT: « médecin » Médecin qui est autorisé à pratiquer la médecine au Manitoba et qui est membre en règle du Collège des médecins et chirurgiens du Manitoba.(« duly qualified medical practitioner »)