English (Translation (General))
devil [correct]
DEF: A person who is very clever, energetic, reckless, or mischievous.
CONT: Good morning, you lucky devil.
French (Traduction (Généralités))
veinard [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Bonjour, heureux veinard! (Linguiste, 1959, p. 86)