English (Data Banks and Databases)
dynamic database [correct]; dynamic data base [correct]
CONT: A personal address book is a good example of a dynamic database that many of us use on a daily basis. [In fact, ] entries are changed in the book as friends and family move or change telephone numbers.
French (Banques et bases de données)
base de données dynamique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] pour les bases de données statiques, on sait exporter des tables et des données avec leur documentation, [mais] il subsiste de sérieuses difficultés pour les bases de données dynamiques.