English (Animal Feed (Agric.))
creep feed [correct]; creep ration [correct]
CONT: Choosing a creep feed that contains complex, highly digestible ingredients and that tastes and smells like sow's milk helps create eaters by encouraging pigs to eat... When it's time to move on to the nursery, using a starter feed with a similar taste and smell as their creep feed will help pigs transition more quickly. The sooner they take those first bites after weaning, the better chance they have to get off to a good start.
French (Alimentation des animaux (Agric.))
aliment complémentaire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Il est communément reconnu que les porcelets au pis consomment très peu, sinon pas du tout, d’aliments solides avant l’âge d’environ 2 à 3 semaines. Toutefois, il est recommandé de fournir aux porcelets au pis destinés au SP [sevrage précoce] un aliment complémentaire très savoureux ou un supplément liquide dès l’âge de sept jours.
Spanish (Alimentación animal (Agricultura))
alimentación complementaria [correct, feminine noun]