English (Farm Implements and Gardening Tools)
fishtail weeder [correct]
CONT: Fishtail weeder is mainly used if you have dandelions in your field. It has a long shaft with a small diameter which helps you to move fairly a good distance deep inside the soil. The upside down V-shaped design will help in removing any roots stuck deep into the ground.
French (Outillage agricole et horticole)
ciseau de désherbage [correct, masculine noun]