English (Social Services and Social Work; Sociology of Old Age)
responsive service [correct]
CONT: SALT program can be a complementary program to Good Neighbours in that it focuses on crime-related concerns and responsive services for seniors.
French (Services sociaux et travail social; Sociologie de la vieillesse)
service adapté aux besoins [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Par analogie avec «programme adapté aux besoins».