English (Clinical Psychology; Nervous System)
sleep quality [correct]
CONT: Unlike sleep quantity, sleep quality refers to how well you sleep. For adults, good quality sleep means that you typically fall asleep in 30 minutes or less, sleep soundly through the night with no more than one awakening, and drift back to sleep within 20 minutes if you do wake up.
PHR: bad sleep quality, good sleep quality
French (Psychologie clinique; Système nerveux)
qualité de sommeil [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les résultats [de la recherche] pointent également vers une corrélation encore inédite entre l'amélioration de la qualité de sommeil et l'amélioration de la cognition dans le temps, selon la latérisation de [l'accident vasculaire cérébral].
PHR: bonne qualité de sommeil, mauvaise qualité de sommeil