English (International Relations; International Public Law)
political dispute [correct]; nonjusticiable dispute [correct]
CONT: Nonjusticiable disputes are those to which techniques of political settlement are applied by bilateral diplomacy, good offices, mediation, inquiry, or conciliation.
French (Relations internationales; Droit international public)
différend d'ordre politique [correct, masculine noun]; différend politique [correct, masculine noun]; conflit politique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] différend consistant en une opposition d'intérêts sans contestation de droit ou se superposant à une contestation préalable de droit [...]
OBS: S'oppose à l'expression «différend d'ordre juridique».
Spanish (Relaciones internacionales; Derecho internacional público)
disputa política [correct, feminine noun]; controversia política [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Ello puede facilitar jurídica, política y, sobre todo, psicológicamente, lo que una autoridad en la materia ha definido como “la disputa política entre dos partes -los palestinos y los israelíes- en una tierra que los judíos, cristianos y musulmanes consideran como sagrada”.