English (War and Peace (International Law))
peace overture [correct]; overture of peace [correct]; peace offer [correct]
CONT: Overtures of peace may be made by either belligerent, or by aneutral, or by a state acting as a passive ally of either belligerent or a neutral power may act as a mediator or interpose its good offices.
French (Guerre et paix (Droit international))
offre de paix [correct, feminine noun]