English (Curling)
two-way shot [correct]; two-way delivery [correct]
DEF: A rock throw which can result in the knocking out of the house or of its previous position on the play of an opposite team's rock on one side, and the good positioning of the delivered rock on the other.
French (Curling)
coup à double effet possible [correct, masculine noun]; lancer à double effet possible [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Lancer d'une pierre pouvant résulter en la sortie d'une pierre adverse ou son déplacement sur le jeu d'une part, et le positionnement avantageux de la pierre lancée d'autre part, ce qui donne tout le poids à l'expression «faire d'une pierre deux coups».