English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
good through order [correct]; good through [correct, noun]
DEF: An order to buy or sell that is good for a specified number of days and then automatically cancelled if it has not been filled.
OBS: Example : An order to buy 2, 000 shares IBM Good Through close is valid until the market closes. If the order has not been filled when the market closes then it is cancelled.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
ordre valable pour une durée limitée [correct, masculine noun]; ordre à validité limitée [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] ordre d'achat ou de vente qui doit être exécuté dans un certain délai, à l'expiration duquel il s'annule automatiquement s'il n'a pu être exécuté.