English (Rules of Court)
court-ordered assessment [correct]
CONT: A court-ordered assessment is a process in which a professional counsellor spends time with you, the other adult, and the children in order to write a report to help the judge make decisions that are good for your family. The assessment helps determine the best possible plan for the care of the children under the circumstances.
French (Règles de procédure)
évaluation ordonnée par le tribunal [correct, feminine noun]; évaluation rendue sur ordonnance judiciaire [correct, feminine noun, Manitoba]