English (Semiconductors (Electronics))
electric contact [correct]
OBS: Solder containing a small amount of impurity corresponding to the conductivity type being soldered is used in order to provide good--.
French (Semi-conducteurs (Électronique))
contact électrique [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: [...] dans Q1121 70 44 on parle de contacts "les émetteurs et les basses sur lesquels on placera les contacts par thermopression al3