English (Engineering Tests and Reliability; Astronautics)
adaptive hierarchical method [correct]
CONT: In general, an adaptive hierarchical method is needed in order to achieve good performance for nonuniform particle distributions.
French (Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie); Astronautique)
méthode adaptative séquentielle [feminine noun]