English (Packaging; Transport of Goods)
concealed damage [correct]
DEF: Damage to the contents of a package which is in good order externally.
French (Emballages; Transport de marchandises)
dommages dissimulés [masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Dommages au contenu d'un colis dont l'emballage extérieur est en bon état.