English (Industrial Techniques and Processes; Drug and Beverage Crops; Beverages)
drying of cherry coffee [correct, standardized]
DEF: A technological operational intended to reduce the moisture content of the coffee cherry in order to allow their dehusking and for good keeping.
OBS: drying of coffee cherry: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Techniques industrielles; Culture des plantes alcaloïfères; Boissons (Industrie de l'alimentation))
séchage du café en cerise [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Opération technologique consistant à réduire l'humidité des cerises de café, afin de permettre leur décorticage et leur bonne conservation.
OBS: séchage du café en cerise : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.