English (Statistics)
intrahospital mortality
CONT: The Joint Commission on the Accreditation of Health Care Organizations... has established a National Library of Healthcare Indicators which provides good examples of such performance measurements. In anesthesiology, examples include acute myocardial infarction within 48 hours of anesthesia... and intrahospital mortality within 48 hours of anesthesia.
French (Statistique)
mortalité hospitalière [correct, feminine noun]; mortalité intrahospitalière [feminine noun]