English (Remuneration (Personnel Management))
automatic increase [correct]; statutory increase [correct]
CONT: A good case can be made that a certain amount of salary progress should be forthcoming for everyone good enough to keep on the job. [However, ] the widespread custom of automatic increases without relation to performance has little to commend it from the standpoint of good administration.
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel))
augmentation automatique [correct, feminine noun]; augmentation statutaire [correct, feminine noun, Canada]
Spanish (Remuneración (Gestión del personal))
aumento reglamentario [masculine noun]