English (Accounting; Public Relations)
double bottom line [correct]
CONT: The double bottom line refers to a business's attention to both conventional profit and loss as well as to the social good. An increasing number of companies and organizations now [look at their double] bottom line look to measure their performance.
French (Comptabilité; Relations publiques)
double objectif de résultat [masculine noun]; double résultat net [masculine noun]; double objectif de base [masculine noun]