English (Economics)
productivity performance
CONT: This poor economic performance has created substantial excess capacity in output and labour markets. This, combined with good productivity performance, has pushed inflation and cost pressures down to the lowest levels in a generation.
French (Économique)
tenue de la productivité [feminine noun]
CONT: Ces piètres résultats économiques ont entraîné un important excédent de capacité sur les marchés des produits et le marché du travail. Cette incidence, combinée à une bonne tenue de la productivité, a ramené l'inflation et les tensions de coûts aux plus faibles niveaux enregistrés depuis une génération.