English (Management Operations (General); Sociology of Work)
socio-emotional leadership [correct]
CONT: Socio-emotional leadership : the leader gives priority to the good working harmony of the group, trying to optimize performance. The tools usually used are support, listening, requesting opinions and advice[, ] and easing internal tensions.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités); Sociologie du travail)
leadership socio-affectif [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le leadership socio-affectif est joué par la personne qui, par son esprit ouvert et chaleureux, arrive à établir un climat amical entre les membres de l'équipe[,] principalement lors des premières rencontres du groupe de travail.