English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Labour and Employment; Phraseology)
strong employment growth
CONT: Output and Inflation : Strong employment growth and good trade performance points to continued robust growth in the first half of 1995, despite relatively high interest rates.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Travail et emploi; Phraséologie)
forte croissance de l'emploi [feminine noun]
CONT: Production et inflation : Une forte croissance de l'emploi et une bonne tenue des échanges pointent vers une croissance vigoureuse soutenue au cours des six premiers mois de 1995, en dépit des taux d'intérêt relativement élevés.