English (Concrete Preparation and Mixing)
plastic state [correct]; green state [correct]
CONT: Concrete making is not just a matter of mixing ingredients to produce plastic mass, … good concrete [must] satisfy performance requirements in the plastic or green state.
French (Fabrication du béton)
état plastique [correct, masculine noun]