English (General Vocabulary)
beneficence [correct]
DEF: The performance of good deeds.
French (Vocabulaire général)
bienfaisance [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Action de faire du bien à autrui.
Spanish (Vocabulario general)
beneficencia [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Virtud de hacer bien.