English (Economics; Phraseology)
monetary conditions ease [correct]; easing in monetary conditions [correct]
CONT: Canada's good inflation performance has allowed a major easing in monetary conditions since mid-1990.
French (Économique; Phraséologie)
détente de la situation monétaire [correct, feminine noun]; assouplissement de la situation monétaire [correct, proposal, masculine noun]