English (Photoelectricity and Electron Optics)
afocal optics [correct]
CONT: Purpose-designed modules provide IR energy-collection, automatic gain-control, electro-optical multiplexing and optical relay functions, using specially developed afocal optics for good long-range performance.
French (Photo-électricité et optique électronique)
optiques afocales [feminine noun, plural]
CONT: Des modules spéciaux assurent les fonctions de recueil de l'énergie IR, de commande de gain automatique, de multiplexage et de relais optique; ou a utilisé des optiques afocales pour que l'efficacité reste bonne à longue distance.